About Us - Judges & Inspectors

Criteria and Guidelines for the Training of Judges and Inspectorsin the NBBS

>> Afrikaans Document in PDF<<


NameAddressTelephone Numbers
1 Senior Judges (Active)
Barend DorflingPosbus 1231
Grootfontein
067 240291 /081 127 8806
Cobus van der MerwePosbus 707
Gobabis
062 563652
F.W.(Fred) RedeckerPosbus 31
Okahandja
062 503769 / 081 250 4567
J.M. (Kiep) LepenPosbus 24508
Windhoek
061 252973 /081 124 0648
Jan A. PienaarPosbus 717
Gobabis
062 568412
Kasper GünzelPosbus 143
Grootfontein
067-240272 /081 129 0273
Lourens SwartPosbus 1820
Gobabis
081 127 8805
S.(Sigi) von LüttwitzPosbus 90723
Windhoek
062 503979 /081 271 7498
1 Senior Judges (Not Active)
F.N. JuniusPosbus 64
Gochas
063-250189
J.J. CoetzeePosbus 90017
Windhoek
062-581886
R.E.F. RuschPosbus 2992
Windhoek
061-233345
2 Candidate Senior Judges (Active)
Henry MansPosbus 154
Aranos
063 250187 / 081 127 8360
Jörg SchlöderPosbus 1087
Grootfontein
067 242122 /081 128 2122
Paul KleinPO Box 34352
Windhoek
081 128 6731
Thunis CocklinPosbus 41
Witvlei
081 127 6791
2 Candidate Senior Judges (Not Active)
C.W. DüvelPosbus 5937
Windhoek
062-560002
3 Junior Judges (Active)
Christo van ZylPO Box 1399
Otjiwarongo
081 147 4199
E. (Ellie)LotteringPO Box 473
Gobabis
062 571527 / 081 211 6611
Eandro Lottering
Harro KebbelPosbus 233
Otjiwarongo
067 306210 / 081 127 4764
Hendrik PrinslooPO Box 267
Gobabis
062 560288 / 081 292 8814
Ryno van der MerwePosbus 271
Gobabis
062 571708 /081 129 1315
Stephan VoigtsP O Box
Windhoek
081 124 4430
3 Junior Judges (Not Active)
A. CompionPosbus 170
Grootfontein
067-240188 / 081 124 0480
G.U. PackPrivaatsak 13152
Windhoek
062-570300
H. du PlessisPosbus 9121
Eros Windhoek
062-581883
H. GroenewaldtPosbus 90893
Klein Windhoek
081 1298812
M. Rusch (Mrs.)Posbus 2992
Windhoek
061-251301
5 Inspectors (Active)
A.N.S. (Sly) KaitjizeminePO Box 8916
Bachbrecht, Windhoek
081 127 9541
Ace Kavari PO Box 50407
Bachbrecht, Windhoek
081 122 7379
Alex de KoningPosbus 283
Grootfontein
081 322 2244
Andries de JagerPO Box 596
Gobabis
081 366 3579
E.(Ebbi) FischerPosbus 5845
Windhoek
062-549082
Günter HellinghausenPosbus 255
Otavi
067-231132
Hein KnipePO Box 32
Maltahöhe
063 293346
Jasper BrandPosbus 179
Outjo
067 313861 / 081 147 2865
Pieter GouwsPO Box 168
Outjo
067 333416 / 081 299 7191
S.(Mecki) SchneiderPosbus 212
Grootfontein
067-240321
Ute RedeckerPosbus 31
Okahandja
062-503769
Willy BayerPosbus 3243
Rehoboth
081 247 3160
5 Inspectors (Not Active)
Bianca BraunPosbus 2992
Windhoek
061 257468
L.van Heerden(Mrs.)Posbus 392
Okahandja
062-549022
6 Candidate Inspectors (Active)
Andrew KorupandaPO Box 63361
Windhoek
081 371 3251
Andries HornPO Box 732
Tsumeb
067 222739 / 081 129 4553
Berdine BlaauwPO Box 40516
Windhoek
081 260 7856
Carina Jansen van VuurenPosbus 252
Outjo
067 312918 / 081 124 9011
Danie Jansen van VuurenPosbus 252
Outjo
067 312918 / 081 255 7554
DeWet WasserfallPO Box 543
Tsumeb
081 259 2718
Frank KanguatjiviPosbus 23852
Windhoek
061 218713 / 081 127 3029
Hugo KnipePO Box 32
Maltahöhe
Kamakotjie MarengaPO Box 1587
Gobabis
081 264 4449
Marco SeefeldtPosbus 86860
Windhoek
062-560200 / 081 269 5802
Paul BrenkmanPosbus 86307
Windhoek
081 360 4511
Piet van der MerwePosbus 1087
Grootfontein
Rael JacobsPO Box 5845
Windhoek
081 247 2994
Uland PackPO Box 27
Witvlei
081 170 1717
Breed Promotion Committee
C. van der Merwe
Member
R. van der Merwe
Member
S. Schneider
Chairman

E-mail:


Telephone:
+264 (0)61 240 573

Fax:
+264 (0)88 643 348

Postal Address:
Namibian Brahman Breeders Society
PO Box 11790
Klein Windhoek
Windhoek
Namibia