Members



Click on the name of our breeders to see their contact details in the Classic List (All Members) format or click on the markers on the map in the Map View (Only members with Geographical Data) for more information.


 Switch to Map View with filter 


NameStud NameStud Colour 
Andreas J.UUKWA BRAHMANSGrey and Red
Bayer C.T.H.BAYER/AROAMS BRAHMAN STUDGrey
Bayer W.P.K.WESTERN RANCH ccRed
Behrens & Pfeiffer FarmingOKARIRO BRAHMANGrey
Beukes A.C.ACBGrey and Red
Blaauw J.HOLZHAUSEN BRAHMANEGrey
Botes D.LARED BRAHMANERed
Brand J.BOSERF BRAHMANGrey and Red
Braun M.MABRARed
Burger C.E.BURGER BRAHMANEGrey and Red
Camelthorn Business Trust / M. H. BronkhorstCLARA BRAHMANEGrey and Red
Chimana S.HASCGrey
Cloete A.A.AC BRAHMANEGrey
Cramer A.G.COLOSTOSGrey and Red
de Jager A.P.WISANA BRAHMANGrey
de Jager J.A.BRA 100Grey
Dentlinger W.G.WG BRAHMANEGrey and Red
du Plessis C.J.MORIA BRAHMAN STUDGrey
du Plooy N.MARCO FARMINGGrey
du Toit E.OMAPEGrey
Eggert H. & B.HARROBIGrey
Fischer E.W.WOKUMAGrey
Gossow H.KAMELBERGRed
Gouws P.S.ETOBRA BRAHMANEGrey
Groenewaldt E.GROENEWALDT BRAHMANEGrey and Red
Grové J.A.KAITZAAS BRAHMANERed
Grové M.V.ROBYN BRAHMANEGrey
Günzel K.I.MAKALANIGrey
Handura M.ORUTAVI BRAHMAN STUDGrey and Red
Hangula S.K.HANGULA BRAHMANGrey
Hellinghausen G.KUPFERBERG BRAHMANGrey and Red
Herunga Dr. N.VERONA BRAHMANEGrey and Red
Horn ATAMBOTI BRAHMANEGrey
Hoveka H.B.PANGII BRAHMANEGrey and Red
Izaaks K.M.KMIBRAHGrey
Jacobs J.P.H.Grey
Jansen van Vuuren D.DANECOGrey
Jansen van Vuuren D.P.J.ANFREDRed
Kaanjuka B.N.OTJONDOROZUGrey
Kahungi A.K.JUTLAND BRAHMANGrey and Red
Kahungi I.IBRAHRed
Kaitjizemine A.N.S.ABSAGrey and Red
Kamberipa M & IRIPA BRAHMANGrey
Kandjoze Dr. D.U. DUKGrey and Red
Katjipuka E.KATJIPUKA BRAHMAN
Katjivirue M.OTJIUA BRAHMAN STUDGrey
Kaura D.M.EHARUIGrey and Red
Kavaka A.ABROMANSO BRAHMAN STUDGrey and Red
Kavari A.KOMBORORed
Kavari S.KAVARI STUD BREEDINGGrey and Red
Kebbel H.HINTERLAND BRAHMANERed
Kelcon cc / P. NolteNOBRA BRAHMANERed
Klazinga L.KLAZINGAGrey
Knipe H.SWARTRANTE BRAHMANGrey
Korupanda A.KOUBRAGrey and Red
Korupanda H.KALAHARI BRAHMAN STUDGrey and Red
Korupanda K.OKANENEGrey and Red
Kretzschmar H.S.WAVERLEYGrey and Red
Kretzschmar K.ONDUASU REDRed
Liebenberg J.JLBGrey
Mans H.KIERIE BRAHMANEWhite
Mans J.JOHN-BULL-BRAHMANSGrey
Marenga A.K.KARIMAGrey
Marenga P.MARESONS BRAHMAN STUDRed
Martin S.W.MARTIN BRAHMANGrey
Mavenjono G.T.HOLY SPIRIT BRAHMAN STUDRed
Mbaisa J.SAZU BRAHMANGrey
Mbapaha G.OKAPANDA BRAHMANSGrey
Mberirua W.V.MBERIGrey
Mudge H.F.RYNAND MUDGEGrey
Muritz Farming Pty Ltd (Louw H.W.)KALAHARI SENTRAAL BRAHMANEGrey
Mutjavikua J.J.OTJITUEZUGrey
Nambaru M. & I.NAMBARUGrey and Red
Oberholzer C.J.MEERKAT BRAHMANGrey
Pack M.U.OKASEWAGrey
Pack R. & S.RS BRAHMANGrey
Phoenix Farming PtyPHOENIX BRAHMANGrey
Quitila BrahmansQUITILAGrey
Redecker F. & U.PORTAGrey
Rusch M.E. & Lueesse B.BRAMAREINRed
Schlöder F.J.LONE-STARGrey
Schmidt G.SCHMIDT Co BRAHMANE
Schneider S. & B. OKABRAGrey
Schünemann H.WIRURUGrey and Red
Seefeldt M.SILVERSAND BRAHMANGrey
Smith B. & J.Grey
Steyn R.J.N.RUDONAGrey and Red
Tjano C.CLEMAGrey
Tjivau F.H.OMATAKO DAM BRAHMANSRed
Tjivikua M.MAURed
Uandara B.R.RBUGrey and Red
Uanguta E.NGUMA BRAHMAN STUDGrey
Uys D.M.SAVANNAHGrey and Red
van Biljon S.KARLA BRAHMANGrey
van der Merwe C.ST. BLAIZE BRAHMAN STUDGrey
van der Merwe J.M. & SeunVDMGrey
van der Merwe R.WETMERGrey and Red
van Eeden H.BATAVIA & VE BRAHMANEGrey and Red
van Eeden P.E.UBI-BENE BRAHMAN STUDGrey and Red
van Heerden L.M.LORDENGrey and Red
van Wyk B.WYKMANGrey and Red
van Zyl C.VAN ZYL BRAHMANERed
Visagie G.F.OHIWA BRAHMANEGrey
Visser F. & K.WANETTAGrey
Voigts V.VOIGTSKIRCHGrey
Western Ranch cc (W.P.K. Bayer)WESTERN WHITEGrey
Pienaar J.A.SAAMSTAAN BOERDERY(without reg.stud)
Andreae-Voigts HeilwigHonorary Member
Bestebreutje Japie Honorary Member
Bradfield Dr. Michael Honorary Member
de Wet JanHonorary Member
Junius Floors N. RED SANDS BRAHMANSRedHonorary Member
Luchtenstein TobieKOTAN STOETHonorary Member
Morley DavidHonorary Member
Redecker FriedrichPORTAHonorary Member
Rusch Marlies E.BRAMAREINRedHonorary Member
Schneider SiegfriedOKABRAGreyHonorary Member
van der Merwe RynoWETMERHonorary Member
von Kunow BerndHonorary Member
Schmidt T.NBBS Secretary
Els J.NSBA
E-mail:


Telephone:
+264 (0)61 240 573

Fax:
+264 (0)88 643 348

Postal Address:
Namibian Brahman Breeders Society
PO Box 11790
Klein Windhoek
Windhoek
Namibia