Awards

Best Herd ICP 2017

BEST AVERAGE HERD ICP BELOW 420 DAYS BY CATEGORY
BreederICPNumber of Cows with more than 2 calves
10 - 25 Cows
KAMELBERG BRAHMANS 416.9 21
MARENGA AK 411.7 18
KARLA BRAHMAN 388.2 25
DE JAGER JA 388.2 21
26 - 50 Cows
REDECKER FW 410.5 46
ROBYN BRAHMANE 394.5 34
51 - 100 Cows
DE JAGER AP 419.00 91
DüVEL CW 415 78
More than 100 Cows
FISCHER EW 418.1 109
FARMVERWALTUNG OKASEWA RANCH 398.3 145
EGGERT HAGEN & BIRGIT 380.7 124


Elite Cows 2017

Animal ID Name Breeder
06-0031MAN MANSOPHINE MAN MISS MANSO VAN WYK SF
06-0689U SAVANNAH CONNIE UYS DM
02-0015ERP HARROBI 02-0015 EGGERT HAGEN & BIRGIT
05-0043DB LARED LADY ZANADO GROENEWALDT EJ
06-0872WG WG BRAHMANE MISS FIDO FLINTE WG BRAHMANE
07-0911WG WG BRAHMANE MISS FILO GOLD WG BRAHMANE
07-0094WB WOKUMA FISCHER EW
07-0715U SAVANNAH ELE NINA ROBYN BRAHMANE
08-0087WG WG BRAHMANE MISS FELNA SAM WG BRAHMANE


Merit Cows 2017

Animal ID Name Breeder
07-0796Y  RYNAND MUDGE 796-Y  MUDGE HF
10-0052NB  WYKMAN ME JANIC  VAN WYK B
09-0110HK  WAVERLEY 09-0110HK  KRETZSCHMAR HS
04-0219OKB  OKABRA NANNA 04 219  SCHNEIDER S & BK
09-0289WG  WG BRAHMANE MISS FILEXA FLITE WG BRAHMANE
08-0105WG  WG BRAHMANE MISS BRUNZY DIDO WG BRAHMANE
06-0741OKB  OKABRA NICTA 06 741  SCHNEIDER S & BK
10-0264ACB  MISS ULIDA  IMMANUEL BRAHMAN STUD
09-0416PG  SABRAH MISS MAS  KAMELBERG BRAHMANS
08-0037KG  MAKALANI MISS RINETTE  GÜZEL KI
07-0293OKB  OKABRA SANDRA 07 293  SCHNEIDER S & BK
09-0157JR  WETMER ANTON 09-157  WETMER BRAHMANE
05-0036WB  WOKUMA MRS-0536  DU PLESSIS CJ
09-0130ERP  HARROBI 09-0130ERP  EGGERT HAGEN & BIRGIT
07-0202GB  GROENEWALDT ERNIE  GROENEWALDT EJ
01-0115ERP  HARROBI 01-0115  EGGERT HAGEN & BIRGIT
10-0304WG  WG BRAHMANE MISS TUFFY WOOD KAVARI BRAHMAN STUD-ORUSUUO
08-0027BSC  WISANA BSC 08-27  DE JAGER AP
06-0820VHB  LORDEN BETTA  VAN HEERDEN LM
05-0011DB  LARED LADY ISABEL  KNIPE WBH & JH
10-0124JMA  JOHN-BULL MS INJATI  MANS JAN
08-0008KG  MAKALANI MISS REXALIA  GÜZEL KI
09-0051OKB  OKABRA FORTUNA 09 51  SCHNEIDER S & BK
07-0314PG  SABRAH MISS KROONVEE  KAMELBERG BRAHMANS
06-0085ERP  HARROBI 06-0085ERP  EGGERT HAGEN & BIRGIT
04-0003BSC  WISANA BSC 04-03  DE JAGER AP
08-0752VE  UBI-BENE MISS 752  VAN EEDEN H EN SEUN
01-0283U  SAVANNAH BREEZE 2  OTJITUEZU BRAHMAN STUD
10-0025ERP  HARROBI 10-0025ERP  EGGERT HAGEN & BIRGIT
07-0073JMA  JOHN-BULL MS FAIRIE  MANS JAN
10-0038VK  VOIGTSKIRCH ABBEY  VOIGTS V
07-0782U  SAVANNAH SUGA SOUND 52  UYS DM
08-0002PC  PALOMA 08-02PC  DÜVEL CW
10-0057NB  WYKMAN ME DONNIE  VAN WYK B
09-0170ERP  HARROBI 09-0170ERP  EGGERT HAGEN & BIRGIT
10-0065KG  MAKALANI MISS RONDELA  GÜZEL KI
09-0036SBB  BLAIZE MISS SUNSHINE  ST. BLAIZE BRAHMAN STOET
10-0064WB  MRS WOKUMA 10 64  FISCHER EW
09-0200OKB  OKABRA HALO 09 200  SCHNEIDER S & BK
10-0131WB  MRS WOKUMA 10 131  FISCHER EW
08-0036DB  LARED LADY SHAMI  GROENEWALDT EJ
09-0034WB  WOKUMA 09 34  FISCHER EW
11-0015JMA  JOHN-BULL MS JAY-JAY  MANS JAN
10-0157WH  WH 10-0157WH  KNIPE WBH & JH
09-0219JR  WETMER ANTON 09-219  WETMER BRAHMANE
06-0063MM  ROBYN MM 06-63  ROBYN BRAHMANE
08-0086SBB  BLAIZE MISS SEPTEMBER  ST. BLAIZE BRAHMAN STOET
09-0180WG  WG BRAHMANE MISS ALEXA  WG BRAHMANE
09-0011GB-R  GROENEWALDT-RED GB-R SABRINA GROENEWALDT EJ
09-0943U  SAVANNAH COMO CLAP  UYS DM
11-0001NB  WYKMAN ME RONELLA  VAN WYK B
08-0017BSC  WISANA BSC 08-17  DE JAGER AP
10-0068WB  MRS WOKUMA 10 68  FISCHER EW
08-0852U  SAVANNAH SUGA HOLLY 274  UYS DM
11-0023KK  KATJIPUKA KK 11-23  KATJIPUKA E
10-0086WB  MRS WOKUMA 10 86  FISCHER EW
10-0034BSC  WISANA BSC 10-34  DE JAGER AP



E-mail:


Telephone:
+264 (0)61 240 573

Fax:
+264 (0)88 643 348

Postal Address:
Namibian Brahman Breeders Society
PO Box 11790
Klein Windhoek
Windhoek
Namibia